Skip to main content
HomeEvents

Events - Future Events View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

Future Events

June, 2018

Thursday
21
8:00 AM
Friday
22
8:00 AM
Saturday
23
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Saturday
23
Pine Lake YC - Fleet 44
Saturday
23
Eagle Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 19
Saturday
23
8:00 AM
Saturday
23
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club - Fleet 68
8:00 AM
Sunday
24
Eagle Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 19
Sunday
24
Pine Lake YC - Fleet 44
Sunday
24
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Sunday
24
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club - Fleet 68
8:00 AM

July, 2018

Thursday
12
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 74
8:00 AM
Friday
13
Friday
13
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 74
8:00 AM
Saturday
14
Pettipaug YC - Fleet 99
7:00 AM
Saturday
14
Saturday
14
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 74
8:00 AM
Sunday
15
Pettipaug YC - Fleet 99
7:00 AM
Sunday
15
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 74
8:00 AM
Sunday
15
Friday
20
Bay Head YC
8:00 AM
Friday
20
Saturday
21
8:00 AM
Saturday
21
Sunday
22
8:00 AM
Sunday
22
Wednesday
25
Thursday
26
Friday
27
Saturday
28

August, 2018

Wednesday
1
Muskegon Yacht Club - Fleet 8
8:00 AM
Thursday
2
Muskegon Yacht Club - Fleet 8
8:00 AM
Friday
3
Clear Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 36
7:00 AM
Friday
3
Muskegon Yacht Club - Fleet 8
8:00 AM
Saturday
4
TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club - Fleet 12
7:00 AM
Saturday
4
Clear Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 36
7:00 AM
Saturday
4
Muskegon Yacht Club - Fleet 8
8:00 AM
Sunday
5
TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club - Fleet 12
7:00 AM
Sunday
5
Clear Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 36
7:00 AM
Saturday
11
Union Sailing Club - Fleet 27
Sunday
12
Union Sailing Club - Fleet 27
Sunday
12
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
8:00 AM
Monday
13
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
8:00 AM
Tuesday
14
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
8:00 AM
Wednesday
15
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
8:00 AM
Saturday
18
Keuka Yacht Club - Fleet 76
Sunday
19
Keuka Yacht Club - Fleet 76
Tuesday
21
Cedar Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 46
More Info
Less Info
This is an MCSA sanctioned event. It is open to skippers of MC scows who are younger than 21 years of age on or before the first scheduled race. All yachts must comply with the MC class scantlings prior to the preparatory signal of the first schedule
Wednesday
22
Cedar Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 46
More Info
Less Info
This is an MCSA sanctioned event. It is open to skippers of MC scows who are younger than 21 years of age on or before the first scheduled race. All yachts must comply with the MC class scantlings prior to the preparatory signal of the first schedule
Thursday
23
Pewaukee Yacht Club - Fleet 38
Friday
24
Pewaukee Yacht Club - Fleet 38
Saturday
25
Pewaukee Yacht Club - Fleet 38
Sunday
26
Pewaukee Yacht Club - Fleet 38

September, 2018

Saturday
1
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Sunday
2
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Friday
7
8:00 AM
Saturday
8
Club de Voile Deux Montagnes - Fleet 94
Saturday
8
Lake Beulah Yacht Club - Fleet 15
Saturday
8
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
Saturday
8
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club - Fleet 59
7:00 AM
Saturday
8
8:00 AM
Sunday
9
Club de Voile Deux Montagnes - Fleet 94
Sunday
9
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
Sunday
9
Lake Beulah Yacht Club - Fleet 15
Sunday
9
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club - Fleet 59
7:00 AM
Sunday
9
8:00 AM
Saturday
15
North Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 48
Saturday
15
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Saturday
15
Lake Murray Sailing Club - Fleet 89
Saturday
15
8:00 AM
Saturday
15
Carlyle Yacht Club - Fleet 91
8:00 AM
Saturday
15
Spring Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 07
8:00 AM
Sunday
16
North Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 48
Sunday
16
Lake Murray Sailing Club - Fleet 89
Sunday
16
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Sunday
16
Carlyle Yacht Club - Fleet 91
8:00 AM
Sunday
16
8:00 AM
Sunday
16
Spring Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 07
8:00 AM
Friday
21
8:00 AM
Saturday
22
Lake Harriet Yacht Club - Fleet 42
Saturday
22
Spring Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 07
7:00 AM
Saturday
22
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Saturday
22
8:00 AM
Sunday
23
Lake Harriet Yacht Club - Fleet 42
Sunday
23
Spring Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 07
7:00 AM
Sunday
23
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Sunday
23
8:00 AM
Saturday
29
Cowan Lake Sailing Association - Fleet 45
Saturday
29
Lake Davenport Sailing Club - Fleet 20
 
Saturday
29
Windycrest Sailing Club - Fleet 32
 
Sunday
30
Cowan Lake Sailing Association - Fleet 45
Sunday
30
Windycrest Sailing Club - Fleet 32
 
Sunday
30
Lake Davenport Sailing Club - Fleet 20
 

October, 2018

Saturday
6
Augusta Yacht Club - Fleet 63
6:00 AM
Sunday
7
Augusta Yacht Club - Fleet 63
6:00 AM
Saturday
13
Rush Creek Yacht Club - Fleet 05
 
Sunday
14
Rush Creek Yacht Club - Fleet 05
 
Saturday
27
Indianapolis Sailing Club - Fleet 103
Sunday
28
Indianapolis Sailing Club - Fleet 103

November, 2018

Saturday
10
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Sunday
11
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04

February, 2019

Friday
1
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Saturday
2
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Sunday
3
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Saturday
16
Mission Bay Yacht Club - Fleet 98
8:00 AM
Sunday
17
Mission Bay Yacht Club - Fleet 98
8:00 AM

March, 2019

Friday
8
Sarasota Sailing Squadron - Fleet 97
7:00 AM
Saturday
9
Sarasota Sailing Squadron - Fleet 97
7:00 AM
Saturday
9
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Saturday
9
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Sunday
10
Sarasota Sailing Squadron - Fleet 97
7:00 AM
Sunday
10
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Sunday
10
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Monday
11
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
7:00 AM
Monday
11
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Tuesday
12
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
7:00 AM
Tuesday
12
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Wednesday
13
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
7:00 AM
Wednesday
13
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Thursday
14
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Thursday
14
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Friday
15
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Friday
15
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Saturday
16
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Saturday
16
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Saturday
23
New Orleans Yacht Club & Fleet 101
8:00 AM
Sunday
24
New Orleans Yacht Club & Fleet 101
8:00 AM

April, 2019

Saturday
6
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Sunday
7
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Saturday
20
TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club - Fleet 12
7:00 AM
Sunday
21
TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club - Fleet 12
7:00 AM
Saturday
27
Lake Lanier Sailing Club - Fleet 03
Sunday
28
Lake Lanier Sailing Club - Fleet 03

May, 2019

Saturday
4
Rush Creek Yacht Club - Fleet 05
Saturday
4
Hoover Sailing Club - Fleet 54
Sunday
5
Rush Creek Yacht Club - Fleet 05
Sunday
5
Hoover Sailing Club - Fleet 54
Friday
10
Cedar Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 46
10:00 AM
Saturday
11
Cedar Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 46
10:00 AM
Sunday
12
Cedar Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 46
10:00 AM
Saturday
18
Grand Rapids Yacht Club - Fleet 10
Saturday
18
Privateer Yacht Club - Fleet 82
Saturday
18
Saturday
18
Windycrest Sailing Club - Fleet 32
8:00 AM
Saturday
18
Union Sailing Club - Fleet 27
1:00 PM
Sunday
19
Privateer Yacht Club - Fleet 82
Sunday
19
Grand Rapids Yacht Club - Fleet 10
Sunday
19
Sunday
19
Windycrest Sailing Club - Fleet 32
8:00 AM
Sunday
19
Union Sailing Club - Fleet 27
1:00 PM
Saturday
25
Southern Yacht Club & Fleet 101
7:00 AM
Sunday
26
Southern Yacht Club & Fleet 101
7:00 AM
Friday
31
Missouri Yacht Club - Fleet 14

June, 2019

Saturday
1
Lake Fenton Sailing Club - Fleet 06
Saturday
1
Missouri Yacht Club - Fleet 14
Sunday
2
Lake Fenton Sailing Club - Fleet 06
Saturday
15
White Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 24
Saturday
15
Indianapolis Sailing Club - Fleet 103
Saturday
15
Island Heights YC
8:00 AM
Sunday
16
Indianapolis Sailing Club - Fleet 103
Sunday
16
White Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 24
Saturday
22
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Saturday
22
Eagle Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 19
Saturday
22
Pine Lake YC - Fleet 44
7:00 AM
Saturday
22
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club - Fleet 68
8:00 AM
Sunday
23
Eagle Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 19
Sunday
23
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Sunday
23
Pine Lake YC - Fleet 44
7:00 AM
Sunday
23
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club - Fleet 68
8:00 AM

July, 2019

Saturday
13
Sunday
14
Friday
19
Friday
26
Diamond Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 28
Saturday
27
Diamond Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 28
Sunday
28
Diamond Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 28

August, 2019

Friday
2
White Bear Yacht Club - Fleet 59
7:00 AM
Saturday
3
White Bear Yacht Club - Fleet 59
7:00 AM
Saturday
10
Union Sailing Club - Fleet 27
Sunday
11
Union Sailing Club - Fleet 27
Saturday
17
Keuka Yacht Club - Fleet 76
Sunday
18
Keuka Yacht Club - Fleet 76
Monday
19
Cedar Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 46
8:00 AM
Tuesday
20
Cedar Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 46
8:00 AM
Thursday
22
Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 40
Friday
23
Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 40
Saturday
24
Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 40
Sunday
25
Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 40
Saturday
31
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM

September, 2019

Sunday
1
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Saturday
7
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
Saturday
7
Lake Beulah Yacht Club - Fleet 15
Saturday
7
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club - Fleet 59
7:00 AM
Sunday
8
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club - Fleet 52
Sunday
8
Lake Beulah Yacht Club - Fleet 15
Sunday
8
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club - Fleet 59
7:00 AM
Saturday
14
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Saturday
14
Lake Murray Sailing Club - Fleet 89
Saturday
14
Carlyle Yacht Club - Fleet 91
8:00 AM
Saturday
14
North Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 48
8:00 AM
Sunday
15
Lake Murray Sailing Club - Fleet 89
Sunday
15
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club - Fleet 92
Sunday
15
Carlyle Yacht Club - Fleet 91
8:00 AM
Sunday
15
North Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 48
8:00 AM
Saturday
21
Lake Harriet Yacht Club - Fleet 42
Saturday
21
Spring Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 07
7:00 AM
Saturday
21
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Sunday
22
Lake Harriet Yacht Club - Fleet 42
Sunday
22
Spring Lake Yacht Club - Fleet 07
7:00 AM
Sunday
22
Lake Norman Yacht Club - Fleet 50
8:00 AM
Saturday
28
Cowan Lake Sailing Association - Fleet 45
Saturday
28
Lake Davenport Sailing Club - Fleet 20
 
Saturday
28
Windycrest Sailing Club - Fleet 32
 
Sunday
29
Cowan Lake Sailing Association - Fleet 45
Sunday
29
Windycrest Sailing Club - Fleet 32
 
Sunday
29
Lake Davenport Sailing Club - Fleet 20
 

October, 2019

Saturday
5
Saturday
5
Augusta Yacht Club - Fleet 63
6:00 AM
Sunday
6
Sunday
6
Augusta Yacht Club - Fleet 63
6:00 AM
Saturday
12
Rush Creek Yacht Club - Fleet 05
 
Sunday
13
Rush Creek Yacht Club - Fleet 05
 

November, 2019

Saturday
9
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Sunday
10
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04

January, 2020

Friday
31
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04

February, 2020

Saturday
1
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Sunday
2
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04

March, 2020

Saturday
7
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Saturday
7
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Sunday
8
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Sunday
8
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Monday
9
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
7:00 AM
Monday
9
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Tuesday
10
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
7:00 AM
Tuesday
10
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Wednesday
11
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
7:00 AM
Wednesday
11
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Thursday
12
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Thursday
12
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Friday
13
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Friday
13
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM
Saturday
14
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
Saturday
14
Lake Eustis Sailing Club - Fleet 04
8:00 AM