Skip to main content
Home2013 Regatta Results

2013 MC Regattas & Clinics

 

MC Sailing Association Sanctioned Regattas

 

Date Regatta Regatta Host Results Tell-Tale
February 2013
February 2 - 3 (End early registration = Jan 18) Train Wreck 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL Results
 
March 2013
March 12 - 13 Zenda University 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL    
March 13 - 16 (End early registration = Feb 28) MCSA Midwinter Championship 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL Results - 71
Click here for additional information.
March 23 Cottonwood 86 - Catawba YC, NC cancelled  
March 28 - 30 (End early registration = Mar 28) Easter MC/E 62 - Carolina YC, SC Results
 
April 2013
April 6 - 7 (End early registration = Mar 22) Springboard Anderson SC RESULTS - 3 Click here for additional information.
April 20 Sailfest 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC    
April 19 - 21 Dog Wood 12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK no mc's  
April 27 - 28 (End early registration = Apr 21) Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA Results - 11
 
May 2013
May 4 - 5 Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH Results - 31
Click here for additional information.
May 4 - 5 Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC no mc's  
postponed-2014 North Ams - (postponed due to opti nationals) 38 - Pewaukee YC, WI    
May 4 - 5 (End early registration = Apr 27) Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX Results - 4
 
May 10 - 12 (End early registration = May 5) Eagle Lake Open 19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI Results - 18
Click for additional information.
May 11 - 12 Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI too windy  
May 18 - 19 Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX Results - 17
 
May 18 - 19 Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO Results - 10
Click for additional information
May 18 - 19 (End early registration = May 11) Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN Results - 12
Click for additional information.
May 18 - 19 Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI Results - 15
 
May 18 - 19 (End early registration = Apr 29) Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI Results - 24
 
May 18 - 19 CSSA Spring Open 32 - Windycrest SC, OK local only  
May 18 (End early registration = Apr 29) Syttend Mai 83 - Lake Kegonsa SC, WI Results
Click for additional information
May 19 Big Breeze 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA Results - 9
 
June 2013
June 1 Fleet 84 Junior Regatta 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA    
June 1 - 2 Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI Results -19
Click for additional information
June 1 - 2 (End early registration = May 23) Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO Results - 37
Click for additional information
June 15 Log Jam 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA    
June 15 - 16 Cowboy Regatta 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX Results - 24
 
June 14 - 16 James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC no mc's  
June 15 - 16 (End early registration = Jun 03) Canadian MC Championship 94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC Results -13
 
June 15 - 16 Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI Results - 12
 
June 19 - 21 MCSA Youth Championship 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC Results - 7
Click for additional information.
June 22 - 23 (End early registration = Jun 03) Horse Race 92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY Results - 22
Click for additional information
June 22 - 23 Lowcountry 68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC RESULTS - 15  
June 26 - 29 (End early registration = Jun 12) MCSA National Championship 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA Results - 64
Click for additional information
July 2013
July 6-7 Otter Landing 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA Results - 8
 
July 11 - 14 (End early registration = Jun 28) ILYA MC Invitational 70 - Delavan Lake YC, WI Results - 31
 
July 17 - 20 MCSA Masters Championship 54 - Hoover SC, OH Results - 44
 
July 20 - 21 Charleston YC Open SC no mc's  
July 27 - 28 Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC no mc's  
July 27 - 28 (End early registration = Jul 21) Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI Results -26
Click for additional information.
August 2013
August 1 - 4 WMYA Western Michigans 24 - White Lake YC, MI Results - 40
 
August 9 - 11 Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO
Click for additional information
August 14 - 17 (End early registration = Jul 25) ILYA MC Championship 64 - Okoboji YC, IA Results - 43
 
August 17 Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI Results - 8
 
August 18 Super Heat 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA    
August 24 - 25 Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY Nor' Easterns
Click for additional information
Aug 31-Sep 1 Labor Day 57 - Coos Bay YC, OR Results - 7
Labor Day tell tale
September 2013
Sept. 7 - 8 MCSA Team Championship 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA Results
Click for additional information
Sept. 7 - 8 (End early registration = Sep 3) Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN Results -8
Click for additional information
Sept. 7 - 8 Fleet 53 Lake Winnebago 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO    
Sept. 7 - 8 George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI Results - 37
Click for additional information
Sept. 7 - 8 Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX cancelled  
Sept. 7 - 8 Quebec Open One-Design 94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC Results - 7
 
Sept. 14-15 Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN Results - 26
 
Sept. 14-15 Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI Results - 21
Click for additional information
Sept. 14-15 Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI Results - 21
 
Sept. 14-15 (End early registration = Aug 31) Whale of a Sail 91 - Carlyle SA, IL Results - 5
 
Sept. 21-22 MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI Results - 24
 
Sept. 21-22 (End early registration = Aug 29) Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC Results - 21
 
Sept. 28-29 Polar Bear 20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA Results - 5
 
Sept. 28-29 (End early registration = Sep 22) Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH Cowan Scow'n Results
 
October 2013
October 5-6 (End early registration = Sep 21) Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK Results - 22
 
October 12-13 Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA Results - 26
 
October 12-13 Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX Results - 21
Click for additional information
October 26-27 Turkey Shoot 80 - Keowee SC, SC    
November 2013
November 9-10 Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC    
November 9-10 (End early registration = Oct 30) SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL Results-32