Skip to main content
Home2011 Regatta Results
 2011 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-35
report 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-56
report
April
Springboard
Anderson SC results-8
report
Easter 62 - Carolina YC, SC
 results-14  
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-22

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-6
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
cancelled
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-8
 
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI no results
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX no results
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-10

Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-27

Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-14
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-26
 
Cottonwood
86 - Catawba YC, NC
results-12

June
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI results-16

Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-41

James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC results-6
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-32
 
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  results-12   
Horse Race 92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY results-15

Scow-Luki
88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL
results-7   
July
ILYA MC Invitational 70 - Delavan Lake YC, WI results-43
 
Charleston YC Open SC results-5
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-11
 
Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-22

August
WMYA Western Michigans 47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI results-62
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-11

ILYA MC Championship 40 - Minnetonka YC, MN
results-50
 
Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI results-20
 
MCSA Youth Championship  24 - White Lake YC, MI   results-19   
September
Labor Day  57 - Coos Bay YC, OR   results-9  
MCSA Team Championship 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA results

Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN no wind

Fleet 53 Lake Winnebago 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO  results-11
 
George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI results-29

Nor' Easterns  76 - Keuka YC, NY  results-23   
MCSA National Championship  76 - Keuka YC, NY
results-45   
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-13
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-25
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI cancelled

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-31
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-23
 
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC results-18
 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-17
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-17   
Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK results-17
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-37
 
MCSA Masters Championship  68 - Beaufort YC, SC 
 results-37  
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX no results

November
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-40