Skip to main content
Home2010 Regatta Results
 2010 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-41
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-70

April
Springboard
Anderson SC results

Easter 62 - Carolina YC, SC
results-19   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-20
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-35

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-13
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-14 
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-11
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-14   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI cancelled
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-6
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-10

Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-27

Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-9   
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-18
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-28
 
Syttend Mai
83 - Lake Kegonsa SC, WI
results-7   
Cottonwood
86 - Catawba YC, NC
results-14

June
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI results-17

Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-57

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-25   
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC results-11
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-29
 
MCSA Masters Championship
64 - Okoboji YC, IA
results-30   
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  results-7   
Scow-Luki
88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL
results-8   
July
Otter Landing 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA results-14
 
ILYA MC Invitational 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI
results-40
 
Charleston YC Open SC results-6
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-13
 
Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-23

August
Inter Lakes
36 - Clear Lake YC, IA
results-29   
WMYA Western Michigans 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-34
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-13

ILYA MC Championship 31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI
results-49
 
Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI results-12
 
MCSA Youth Championship  24 - White Lake YC, MI   results-17   
September
Labor Day  57 - Coos Bay YC, OR   results-8  
MCSA Team Championship 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA results

Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN results-14

Fleet 53 Lake Winnebago 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-17 
 
Nor' Easterns  76 - Keuka YC, NY  results-18   
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-15
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-24
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-18

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-30
 
Whale of a Sail
91 - Carlyle SA, IL results-4
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-26
 
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC results-17
 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-22
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  cancelled
 
Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK results-14
 
MCSA National Championship
03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
results-71   
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-27
 
Hospice
Anderson SC
results-4   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-6

Turkey Shoot 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-5   
November
Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC no mc's
 
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-34