Skip to main content
Home2009 Regatta Results
 2009 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-35
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-77

April
Springboard
Anderson SC results-10

Easter 62 - Carolina YC, SC
results-10   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-15   
Punchbowl
39 - Dixie SC, AL
results-10   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-18
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-24

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-13
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-26 
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-14
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-18   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-6
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-5
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-7

Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-27

Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-8   
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-17
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-17
 
Cottonwood
86 - Catawba YC, NC
results-14

June
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI results-18

Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-45

Vancouver
84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA
results-7   
MCSA Youth Championship
81 - Clear Lake YC, IN
results-13   
George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-30   
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC results-13
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-22
 
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  results-39   
Scow-Luki
88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL
results-5   
July
Otter Landing 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA results-13
 
ILYA MC Invitational 36 - Cedar Lake YC, IA
results-40
 
Charleston YC Open SC results-8
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-15
 
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-21

August
Inter lakes
40 - Minnetonka YC, MN
 results-31  
WMYA Western Michigans 33 - Torch Lake YC, MI results-51
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-9

ILYA MC Championship Green Lake, WI
results-33
 
Nor' Easterns
76 - Keuka YC, NY 
results-17   
MCSA Masters Championship
76 - Keuka YC, NY 
results-35   
Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI results-10
 
Hot Dog
43 - Lake Macbride SC, IA
results-9   
September
Labor Day  57 - Coos Bay YC, OR   results-9  
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN no wind

Fleet 53 Lake Winnebago 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO  results-20
 
MCSA National Championship  32 - Windycrest SC, OK
results-51   
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-17
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-15

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-39
 
Whale of a Sail
91 - Carlyle SA, IL results-7
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-21
 
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC results-17
 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-7
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-14   
Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK no report
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-47
 
Hospice
Anderson SC
results-11   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-5

Halloween Open
03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
results-9   
Turkey Shoot 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-5   
November
Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC  results-12  
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-37