Skip to main content
Home2008 Regatta Results
 2008 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-35
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-68

April
Easter 62 - Carolina YC, SC
results-9   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-25   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-12
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-22

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-9
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-14 
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-7
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-9   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-11
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-8
 
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-16

Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-11
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-25
 
June
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI results-13

Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-47

Vancouver
84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA
results-6   
Hog Wild
81 - Clear Lake YC, IN
results-7   
George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-24   
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC results-16
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-11
 
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  results-27   
MCSA Masters Championship   28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI
results-32   
July
ILYA MC Invitational 74 - Nagawicka Lake YC, WI
results-36
 
Scow-Luki
88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL
results-5   
Charleston YC Open SC results-10
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-14
 
MCSA National Championship 
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-69   
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-20

August
Inter lakes
40 - Minnetonka YC, MN
results-30   
WMYA Western Michigans 08 - Muskegon YC, MI results-36
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-12

ILYA MC Championship 64 - Okoboji YC, IA
results-39
 
MCSA Youth Championship
56 - Glen Lake, MI
results-15   
Nor' Easterns
76 - Keuka YC, NY 
results-9   
Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI results-10
 
Hot Dog
43 - Lake Macbride SC, IA
results-11   
September
Labor Day  57 - Coos Bay YC, OR   results-9  
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN results-13

Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO  results-11
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-12
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-23
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-19
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-32
 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-16
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-9   
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-28
 
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-6

Charleston Fall
62 - Carolina YC, SC
results-7   
Scow Now
39 - Dixie SC, AL
results-6
 
November
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-29