Skip to main content
Home2005 Regatta Results
 2005 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-21
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-77

April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
 results-24  
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
 results-26  
Holiday in Dixie
01 - Shreveport YC, IA
results-11   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-16
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-17

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-11
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-30 
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-22
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-10   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-20
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-10

Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-22

Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
 results-6  
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-30
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-29
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-43

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-41   
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-21
 
MCSA National Championship 
36 - Clear Lake YC, IA
results-74   
Lowcountry
68 - Beaufort Y&SC, SC
results-8
 
July
ILYA MC Invitational 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI
results-33
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-10
 
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-26

August
Inter lakes
22 - White Bear YC, MN
results-25   
WMYA Western Michigans 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-45
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-16

ILYA MC Championship 64 - Okoboji YC, IA
results-41
 
MC Eastern
76 - Keuka YC, NY 
results-12
 
September
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN results-17

Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-14 
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-24
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-25
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-20

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-35
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-26
 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-21
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-15   
Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK results-25
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-24
 
MCSA Masters Championship 
63 - Augusta SC, GA
results-38   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-11

Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-31   
November
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-38