Skip to main content
Home2004 Regatta Results
 2004 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-19
pic 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-77
pic
April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-25   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-32   
Holiday in Dixie
01 - Shreveport YC, IA
results-7   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-22
pic 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-28
pic
Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-14
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
 results-26
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-14
 pic
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-22   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-17
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-8
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-7
pic
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-13
pic
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
 results-15  
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-18
pic 
Cross Lake Crap Shoot
01 - Shreveport YC, LA
results-9   
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-40
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-44

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-35   
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC results-11
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-35
 
MCSA Masters Championship  
24 - White Lake YC, MI
results-38  report 
Lowcountry
68 - Beaufort Y&SC, SC
results-19   
July
Central NY
76 - Ithaca YC, NY results-6
 
ILYA MC Invitational 64 - Okoboji YC, IA
results-45
pic 
MCSA Youth Championship 
46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI
 results-10  
MC Eastern Championship 
results-10   
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-20
 
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-23

August
Inter lakes
64 - Okoboji YC, IA
results-33   
WMYA Western Michigans 47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI results-56
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-14

ILYA MC Championship Green Lake YC, WI
results-35
 
MCSA National Championship 
59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN
results-89  pic 
September
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN

Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-25 
pic 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-25
pic 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-14
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-14

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-36
pic 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-34
 pic
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
results-22  pic 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-14
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-19  pic 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-38
 
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX

Southern Scowfest 60 - James Island YC, SC
results-14   
Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-22  pic 
November
Masters Older-Golder Invite
63 - Augusta SC, GA
results-13  pic 
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-34
pic