Skip to main content
Home2003 Regatta Results
 2003 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-13
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-68
pic
April
Easter 62 - CHarleston YC, SC
results-25   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
 results-41 pic 
Holiday in Dixie
01 - Shreveport YC, IA
 results-7  
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-27
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-27

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-18
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-35 
 pic
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-21
 pic
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-15   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-21
pic 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-11
 
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-7   
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-24
pic 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-35
 
Texas Invitational
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  results-15  pic 
MCSA National Championship    01 - Shreveport YC, LA
results-55  pic 
June
Vancouver  Vancouver Lake SC, WA results-4   
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-40
pic
George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-54   
Colorado Scowboys'
 Lake Loveland, CO
results-8
pic 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-28
 
MCSA Masters Championship
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI   results-42   
Lowcountry
68 - Beaufort Y&SC, SC
 results-11  
July
ILYA MC Invitational 31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI
results-58
 
Carolina - sayra  carolina yc, sc  results-15  
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-34

August
MCSA Youth Championship 
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI
   
Inter lakes
64 - Okoboji YC, IA
 results-32  
WMYA Western Michigans 33 - Torch Lake YC, MI results-64
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-11
pic
ILYA MC Championship Mendota YC, WI
results-50
 
MC Eastern Championship 
76 - Keuka YC, NY
results-15   pic
September
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN

Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO  results-22
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-31
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-22
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-21
pic
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-19
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-30
 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
results-29   pic
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-17
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-13   
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-25
 
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-8
pic
Southern Regatta
60 - James Island YC, SC
results-15   
Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-21   pic
November
Masters Older-Golder Invite
63 - Augusta SC, GA
results-20   
Midands
65 - Columbia SC, SC
results-10   
SE Regional Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-41
pic