Skip to main content
Home2017 Regatta Results

 2017 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-34
 
Pacific Coast Championship -SCYA mid
98 - Mission Bay YC, CA
results-6
 
March
Sarasota Bay Cup
97 - Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
results-10   
Team Midwinters
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL no races   
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-63 
Triple Crown 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL
results   
Mardi Gras Race Week
101-New Orleans Yacht Club, LA 
   
April
Bunny Hop
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-8  picture
DogWood
12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK 
   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH

Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI
 
Spring Shakedown
10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI     
Horse Race 92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY    
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO  
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN

La Belle Tune Up 77 - La Belle YC, WI    
99 Bottles of Beer  99 - Pettipaug YC, CT     
CSSA Spring Open 32 - Windycrest SC, OK
 
Gulf Coast Championship
101-Southern YC, LA

 
June
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO

Spencer Weersing Memorial
24 - White Lake YC, MI     
MCSA Youth Championship
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX     
MCSA National Championship
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
   
Hoosier Daddy 103-Indianapolis SC, IN    
Wisconsin MC Championship
74 - Lake Nagawicka YC, WI    
Eagle Lake Open
19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI
   
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC     
July
MCSA Team Championship
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
   
ILYA MC Invitational 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI    
MCSA Masters Championship
46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI
   
Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI

August
MC Cupcake Regatta 12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK 
   
WMYA Western Michigans 47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI

Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO

ILYA MC Championship 31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI


Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY

September
Labor Day 50 - Lake Norman YC, NC     
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN  
George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI

Canadian MC Championship
94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC
   
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI

Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC  
Adirondack 
92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY
   
Die Hard
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
   
Cowan Scow'n
45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH
   
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK 
 
October
Polar Bear
20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA 
 
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA    
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX

Old Brown Dog
86 - Catawba YC, NC    
November
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL