Skip to main content
Home2018 Regatta Results

 2018 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results  Report
February
 
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-43
 report
Pacific Coast Championship -SCYA mid
98 - Mission Bay YC, CA
results-7
 
March
 
Sarasota Bay Cup
97 - Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
 results-17  
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-55 report 
Triple Crown 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL
results   
Mardi Gras Race Week
101-New Orleans Yacht Club, LA      
April
 
Bunny Hop
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC  
DogWood
12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK 
   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
 
Atwood Spring  00 - Atwood YC, OH     
May
 
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH    
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
   
99 Bottles of Beer 
99 - Pettipaug YC, CT 
   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI    
Spring Shakedown
10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI 
 
Horse Race 92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO    
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN
 
La Belle Tune Up 77 - La Belle YC, WI    
CSSA Spring Open 32 - Windycrest SC, OK
 
Gulf Coast Championship
101-Southern YC, LA

 
June
 
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI    
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial
24 - White Lake YC, MI 
 
MCSA Masters Championship
103-Indianapolis SC, IN
   
Hoosier Daddy 103-Indianapolis SC, IN    
Wisconsin MC Championship
44 - Pine Lake YC, WI    
Eagle Lake Open
19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI
   
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC     
July
 
MCSA Team Championship
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
   
ILYA MC Invitational 74 - Nagawicka Lake YC, WI    
Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI
 
August
 
MC Cupcake Regatta 12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK 
   
WMYA Western Michigans   8 - Muskegon YC, MI
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO
 
ILYA MC Championship 52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN

 
Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY
 
MCSA Youth Championship
46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI     
MCSA National Championship
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI     
Bedlam on Bay  Mallats Bay YC - VT    
September
 
Labor Day 50 - Lake Norman YC, NC 
 
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN
 
George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
 
Canadian MC Championship
94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC

 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
 
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI
 
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC    
Whale of a sail  91 - Carlyle Yacht Club 
 
Adirondack 
92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY
   
MCSA Blue Chip Championship
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
   
Die Hard
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN

 
Cowan Scow'n
45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH

 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK 
 
Polar Bear 20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA 
   
October
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA
 
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
 
Long John Regatta 103-Indianapolis SC, IN

 
November
 
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL