Skip to main content
Home1999 Regatta Results

 1999 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL    
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-30

Sarasota One Design
 Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
 results-9  
April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-39   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
 results-26  
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-50
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-14

North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-29
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-24
 
Ice Breaker 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-15   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-27
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-19
 
LaBelle Tune up 77 - Lac Labelle YC, WI  results-4   
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-11   
Sea Island Sea Island YC, SC results-12   
Midlands Columbia YC, SC
results-4   
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-57
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-42

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-29   
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-31
 
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC
results-16   
Texas Invitational
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-19  
Beaufort YC Open Beaufort YC, SC results-9   
Hobcaw Hobcaw YC, SC results-11   
MCSA National Championship  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI 
results-79   
July
Sayra 62 - Charleston YC, SC
 results-14  
Governors Cup 09 - Austin YC, TX results-5   
ILYA MC Invitational 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI
results-37
 
MCSA Youth Championship 
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  results-13  
MCSA Masters Championship  15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
 results-51  
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-31

August
WMYA Western Michigans 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-61
 
ILYA MC Championship 64 - Okoboji YC, IA
results-43
 
September
Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-26
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-21
 
Fall Invitational
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-35

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-31
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-30
 
Ice Maker  35 - Cedar Lake YC, IN results-6   
Southwest Regional Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
results-13   
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-15
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-9   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-20

Southern Regatta
60 - James Island YC, SC
results-22   
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, Ga results-16   
Nothin's Finer & SE MC Championship
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
 results-19  
November