Skip to main content
Home1997 Regatta Results

 1997 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  results-8  
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL @lake Harris results-25

April
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-30   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
 
May
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-22
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-14
 
Ice Breaker 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-24   
Labelle Tune Up 77 - Lac Labelle YC, WI results-7   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-21
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-13
 
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-9   
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-30
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-50

Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-40
 
Texas Invitational
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-18   
July
ILYA MC Invitational 38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-58
 
MCSA Youth Championship 
22 - White Bear YC, MN
   
MCSA National Championship 
22 - White Bear YC, MN results-72   
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-37

August
Inter lakes
64 - Okoboji YC, IA
results-25   
WMYA Western Michigans 33 - Torch Lake YC, MI results-76
 
MCSA Masters Championship 
31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI results-41  
ILYA MC Championship 78 - Oshkosh YC, WI
results-40
 
September
Cow Town Classic
54 - Hoover SC, OH
results-18   
George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
 results-49  
Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-23
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-21
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
 
Fall Invitational
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-41

Hot Dog 43 - Lake MacBride SC, IA results-12   
Ice Maker 35 - Cedar Lake YC, IN results-23   
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-30
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-39
 
Southwest Regional Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
results-24   
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-24
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-14   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-10

Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-11   
December
Southeast Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-13