Skip to main content
Home2019 Regatta Results

 2019 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host  Date  Results  Report
February
 
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL F 1-3  results-36
 
Pacific Coast Championship -SCYA mid
98 - Mission Bay YC, CA
F 16-17  results-5
 
March
 
Sarasota Bay Cup
97 - Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
M 1-3  results-19
 
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL M 14-16  results-61

Triple Crown 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL
M 14-16  results
 
Mardi Gras Race Week
101-New Orleans Yacht Club, LA   M 23-24  no mc's  
April
 
Punch Bowl 39 - Dixie Sailing Club, AL  A 6-7  results-3  pic 
Bunny Hop
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC A 13-14  results-12
report 
DogWood
12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK 
     
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA A 27-28 

Spring Dinghyfest  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
A 27-28     
May
 
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH M 4-5 

Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI M 10-12 
 
Spring Shakedown
10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  M 18-19 
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO M 18-19      
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN M 18-19 
 
La Belle Tune Up 77 - La Belle YC, WI M 18-19 
 
CSSA Spring Open 32 - Windycrest SC, OK  
 
Gulf Coast Championship
101-Southern YC, LA
 
 
June
 
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI J 1-2 

Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO  
 
Eagle Lake Open
19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI  
J 8-9     
Spencer Weersing Memorial
24 - White Lake YC, MI   
 
Horse Race 
92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY 
2020    
Hoosier Daddy 103-Indianapolis SC, IN J 15-16    
Wanamaker Regatta Island Heights YC, NJ  
 
MCSA Masters Championship
76 - Keuka YC, NY
J 21-23     
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  J 22-23 
 
Easterns 105 - Mantoloking YC, NJ J 28-29    
Wisconsin MC Championship
 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI J 29-30      
Bolde Mothers   39 - Cuba Lake YC, NY J 29-30     
July
 
99 Bottles of Beer 
99 - Pettipaug YC, CT 
     
ILYA MC Invitational 104 - Gull Lake YC, MN J 19-21 
 
John Callahan Regatta
105 - Bay Head YC, NJ
J 19 
 
Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI

 
August
 
WMYA Western Michigans 24 - White Lake YC, MI  A 1-3 
 
Interlake 
 
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO A 9-11 
 
ILYA MC Championship 78 - Oshkosh YC, WI
A 14-18 
 
Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY  
 
MCSA Youth Championship
  A 19-20 
 
MCSA National Championship
40 - Minnetonka YC, MN  A 22-25 

Labor Day 50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
     
September
 
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN S 6-8 
 
Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI S 7-8
 
MCSA Team Championship
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
S 7-8 

Canadian MC Championship
94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC
 
 
Atwood 106-Atwood YC, OH       
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI  
 
Board Bash
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
S 14-15      
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC S 14-15 
 
Whale of a sail  91 - Carlyle Yacht Club  S 14-15 
 
Adirondack 
92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY
S 21-22 
 
Die Hard
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
S 21-22 
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
S 28-29     
Cowan Scow'n
45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH
S 28-29 
 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK  S 28-29  
 
October
 
Polar Bear
20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA 
O 5-6      
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX O 5-6 
 
Halloween
63 - Augusta SC, GA
 O 12-13    
Long John Regatta 103-Indianapolis SC, IN
O 26-27 
 
Halloween
03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
 O 26-27
 
November
 
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL N 9-10