Skip to main content
Home1998 Regatta Results

 1998 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-8  
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL results-34

April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-12   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-34   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-40
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-9

North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-25
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-15
 
Ice Breaker 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-23   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-16
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-14
 
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-12   
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-50
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-55

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-42   
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-34
 
James Island
60 - James Island YC, SC
results-13   
Celebrity Invitational
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  results-17  
MCSA Masters Championship 
54 - Hoover SC, OH
results-26   
July
Hokaw Hokaw YC, SC
results-12   
ILYA MC Invitational 70 - Delavan YC, WI
results-44
 
MCSA Youth Championship 
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-11   
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-23

Sayra 62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-14   
Carolina YC
62 - Carolina YC, SC
results-11   
August
WMYA Western Michigans 47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI results-72
 
ILYA MC Championship 00 - Green Lake YC, WI
results-48
 
September
MCSA National Championship 
31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  results-84   
Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-19
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-22
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-26
 
Fall Invitational
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-31

Ice Maker 35 - Cedar Lake YC, IN   results-11  
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-22
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-39
 
Southwest Regional Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
 results-20  
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-13
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-11   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-18

Southern Regatta
60 - James Island YC, SC
results-17   
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, Ga results-13   
Nothin's Finer & SE Championship
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
 results-8  
December