Skip to main content
Home2000 Regatta Results

 2000 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-6
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-59

Sarasota One Design
 Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
 results-11  
April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
 results-31  
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-46   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-51
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-20

North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-28 
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-14
 
Ice Breaker 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
 results-11  
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-6
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-16
 
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
Results-7   
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-22
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-57
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO Results-54

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
 Results-41  
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI Results-27
 
Texas Invitational
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-26   
MCSA National Championship  36 - Clear Lake YC, IA
Results-107   
July
Firecracker
67 - Savanah YC, GA
 Results-13  
ILYA MC Invitational 52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
Results-29
 
MCSA Youth Championship 
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI Results-10   
MCSA Masters Championship  07  -Spring Lake YC, MI
results-23   
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI Results-37

What a day regatta 18 - Indian Lake YC, MI  results-23  
Carolina YC
62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-20   
August
Interlake 
64 - Okoboji YC, IA
Results-35   
WMYA Western Michigans 08 - Muskegon YC, MI Results-59
 
ILYA MC Championship 31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI
Results-65
 
MC Regatta
43  -Lake Macbride YC, IA
 Results-9  
September
Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO Results-24 
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX Results-27
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-21
 
Fall Invitational
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI Results-30

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI Results-24
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI Results-42
 
Southwest Regional Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
Results-17   
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH Results-15
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  Results-13   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX Results-22

Southern Regatta
60 - James Island YC, SC
Results-28   
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, Ga results-36   
Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
Results-23   
November
Southeast Regional Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL Results-23