Skip to main content
Home2002 Regatta Results

 2002 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-8
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-69

April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-27   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-38   
Holiday in Dixie
01 - Shreveport YC, IA
results-9   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-32
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-21

North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
 results-32
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-23
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-13   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-19
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-17
 
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
 results-9  
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-25
 
Midlands
65 - Columbia SC, SC
results-17   
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-30
 
Cross Lake Crap shoot
01 - Shreveport YC, LA  results-16 
June
Vancouver Lake
73 - Vancouver Lake SC, WA
results-4   
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-62

MCSA Masters Championship
14 - Missouri YC, MO
results-52   
George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-50   
The Sleeper regatta
18 - Indian Lake YC, MI
results-12   
Colorado Scowboys'
 Lake Loveland, CO
results-9
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-18  
Texas Invitational
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-21   
Torch Lake Invitational
33 - Torch Lake YC, MI
results-30   
Lowcountry
68 - Beaufort Y&SC, SC
results-7   
July
ILYA MC Invitational 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA
results-50
 
SYRA Championship
62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-17   
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-47

Howard Prairie Regatta
73 - Rogue YC, OR
 results-10  
Carolina YC
62 - Charleston YC, SC
 results-25  
August
Inter lakes
40 - Minnetonka YC, MN
results-30   
Rockville
Sea Island YC, Rockville, SC
results-12   
WMYA Western Michigans 10 - Cadillac Lake YC, MI results-55
 
ILYA MC Championship Oshkosh YC, WI
results-37
 
MC Eastern Championship 
76 - Keuka YC, NY
results-20   
September
All Iowa
43 - Lake Macbride SC, IA
results-4   
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN results-21

MCSA National Championship  
31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI
results-91   
Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-31 
 
Texas Worlds 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-28
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-18
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-26

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-34
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-40
 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
results-21   
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-17
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-18   
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-23
 
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-14

Southern Regatta
60 - James Island YC, SC
results-14   
Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-22   
November
Fall
65 - Columbia SC, SC
results-10   
SE Regional Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-35
 
Gobble-Gobble
62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-14   

                                          © MC Sailing Association, Inc. 2019. All Rights Reserved.