Skip to main content
Home2001 Regatta Results

 2001 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
March
Sarasota One Design
Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
 results-6  
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-76

April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
Results-33   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
Results-48   
Holiday in Dixie
01 - Shreveport YC, IA
Results-15   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA Results-32
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-22

North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-33 
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX Results-20
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
Results-18   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI Results-25
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX Results-19
 
Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
Results-5   
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI Results-25
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI Results-40
 
Memorial Day
63  -Augusta SC, GA
Results-18   
MCSA National Championship
63  -Augusta SC, GA
Results-75   
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO Results-53

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
Results-46   
James Island
60 - James Island YC. SC
 Results-15  
MC Madness regatta
19 - Eagle Lake YC, MI
 Results-17  
Colorado Scowboys'
 Lake Loveland, CO
Results-9
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI Results-28
 
Texas Invitational
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  Results-28  
Torch Lake Invitational
33 - Torch Lake YC, MI
 Results-32  
Payton Memorial
Mendota YC, WI
Results-4   
July
Firecracker
67 - Savanah YC, GA
Results-10   
ILYA MC Invitational  Delevan Lake YC, WI
Results-45
 
MCSA Youth Championship 
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI Results-10   
Midwestern Regional Championship
16 - Johnson Lake YC, NE
Results-13   
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI Results-33

Carolina YC
62 - Charleston YC, SC
Results-12   
August
MCSA Masters Championship
46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI
results-56   
Inter lakes
22 - White Bear YC, MN
Results-29   
WMYA Western Michigans 24 - White Lake YC, MI Results-63
 
ILYA MC Championship Minnetonka YC, MN
Results-48
 
September
Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO Results-34 
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX Results-33
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN Results-19
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI Results-30

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI Results-34
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI Results-40
 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK
Results-20   
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH Results-19
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA   Results-17  
Super Derby
01 - Shreveport YC, LA
Results-11   
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX Results-24

Southern Regatta
60 - James Island YC, SC
 Results-22  
Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
Results-22   
November
Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC
 Results-17  
SE Regional Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL Results-19
 
Gator Bowl
Rudder Club, Jacksonville, FL
 Results-9