Skip to main content
Home2012 Regatta Results
 2012 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-41
 report
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-79
report
April
Springboard
Anderson SC results-4

Easter 62 - Carolina YC, SC
results-11   
Sailfest
89 - Lake Murray SC, SC results-18   
Dog Wood 12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK results-4
 
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA report-15
report 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-31
report
Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-3
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-13   
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-9
 
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-12
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-22
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-10
report
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-28
report
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-19
report 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-24
report 
CSSA Spring Open 32 - Windycrest SC, OK results-5
 
Syttend Mai 83 - Lake Kegonsa SC, WI results-6

June
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI results-17
report
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-48
report
Cowboy Regatta 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-16
 
MCSA Youth Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
results-21   
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC 1 mc
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-19
 report
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  results-14
 report
Horse Race 92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY results-18
report
Scow-Luki
88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL
results-6   
July
Otter Landing 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA results-13
 
ILYA MC Invitational 52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-27
 
MCSA Masters Championship  46- Cedar Lake YC, WI
results-61  report 
Charleston YC Open SC no mc's
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC no mc's
 
Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-22

August
WMYA Western Michigans 08 - Muskegon YC, MI results-35
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-11

ILYA MC Championship 69 - Mendota YC, WI
results-43
 
Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI results-10
 
MCSA National Championship
24 - White Lake YC, MI
results-94  report
Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY results-20
report
September
MCSA Team Championship 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA results
report
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN results-6

Fleet 53 Lake Winnebago 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO cancelled
 
George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI results-36

Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-7
 
Quebec Open One-Design 94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC results-8
report
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-30
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-14

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-28
 
Sailing for Veterans
91 - Carlyle SA, IL results-8
 report
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-10
 report
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC results-26
 
Polar Bear 20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA results-7
report 
Cottonwood
86 - Catawba YC, NC
results-19   
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-17
 
October
Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK results-18
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-33
 report
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-15

November
Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC results-6   
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-26