Skip to main content
Home2006 Regatta Results
 2006 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-26
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-70

April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-18   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-21   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-17
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-22

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-7
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
results-32 
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-19
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
 
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-9
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-7
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-9

Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-12   
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-18
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-19
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-46

Vancouver
84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA
 results-9  
Hog Wild
81 - Clear Lake, IN
results-9   
George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-36   
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC results-8
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-21
 
MCSA Masters Championship    70 - Delevan YC, WI
results-40   
Lowcountry
68 - Beaufort Y&SC, SC
 results-9  
July
Central NY
76 - Ithaca YC, NY results-5
 
Firecracker
67 - Savanah YC, GA
results-10   
ILYA MC Invitational 69 - Mendota YC, WI
results-37
 
Charleston YC Open SC results-8
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-9
 
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-20

August
Inter lakes
36 - Clear Lake YC, IA
results-32   
WMYA Western Michigans 08 - Muskegon YC, MI results-42
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-12

ILYA MC Championship 31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI
results-46
 
Nor' Easterns
76 - Keuka YC, NY 
results-15   
Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI results-11
 
Hot Dog
43 - Lake Macbride SC, IA
results-18   
September
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN results-13

Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-20 
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-18
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-17
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-26

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-37
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-26
 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-14
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-17   
Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK results-16
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-23
 
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-6

Catawba
86 - Catawba YC, NC
results-16   
Scow Now
39 - Dixie SC, AL
results-7   
MCSA National Championship 
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-85   
November
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-25