Skip to main content
Home2007 Regatta Results
 2007 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host Results Report
February
Geo Washington
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-36
 
March
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-69

April
Easter 62 - Charleston YC, SC
results-7   
Black Tie
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
results-17   
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA results-24
 
May
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH results-26

Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC results-7
 
North Americans
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI
 results-27
 
Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-11
 
Spring
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
results-15   
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI results-7
 
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX results-8
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO results-7

Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN results-13

Upper Tune Upper
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
results-15   
Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI results-14
 
Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI results-28
 
June
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO results-44

George Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
results-28   
James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC results-5
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-20
 
MCSA National Championship 
33 - Torch Lake YC, MI
results-88   
July
ILYA MC Invitational 40 - Minnetonka YC, MN
results-31
 
MCSA Masters Championship 
46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI
results-39   
MCSA Youth Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  results-12   
Charleston YC Open SC results-13
 
Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC results-16
 
Michigan Championship
28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI results-21

August
Inter lakes
40 - Minnetonka YC, MN
results-28   
WMYA Western Michigans 24 - White Lake YC, MI results-48
 
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO results-10

ILYA MC Championship 78 - Oshkosh YC, WI
results-11
 
Nor' Easterns
76 - Keuka YC, NY 
results-12
 
Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI results-11
 
September
Doug Sydor
53 - Arrowhead YC, MO results-21 
 
Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX results-18
 
Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN results-24
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-19

Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI results-39
 
MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI results-31
 
Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH results-14
 
October
Polar Bear  20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA  results-15   
Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK results-14
 
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA results-36
 
Fall
59 - Maxincuckee YC, IN
results-15

Nothin's Finer
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC
results-7   
November
Midands
65 - Columbia SC, SC
results-9   
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL results-41